smaller text tool iconmedium text tool iconlarger text tool icon

Provincial Grand Lodge of Northumberland

Members who have given 50 Years Service to the Craft
 
Name
Lodge
 Lodge No.
Date of Initiation
Frank Ernest Spoors
 Gosforth Lodge 1664 3rd April 1959
 Percy Newton Coquetdale Lodge 5122 12th February 1959
 Charles Henry Burdikin
 Addison Potter
 3807 15th April 1959
 David Wilkinson
 Rosemary 642110th April 1959
 Hugh Patrickson
Newcastle upon Tyne
 24 6th March 1959
 Stephen Thompson Goulden St. Gabriel 2995 4th February  1959
Robert Stewart Dunn
 Cricketers’ 7508 27th November 1958
Frank Edward Stannard
 Croft 3310 25th November 1958
 Geoffrey LurieCarliol
 5419 19th November 1958
Joseph Thompson
 Earsdon 621919th November 1958
Stanley Baldwin Hatton
 Lodge of Security 7299 14th November 1958
 Alan Thompson AldersonLodge of Free Burgesses
 4504 12th November 1958
 Robert BuddleDudley
 542521st October 1958
 James William EmmersonBlagdon
 65915th October 1958
 John HedleyHolmes
 2571 24th September 1958
 Godfrey Young Arcot 7000 23rd September 1958
 Henry Sidney Skillen Morden 5722 18th September 1958
 Angus Gill Nepos 6570 17th July 1958
 Norman Wolfe Levinson St. Andrew 4683 16th July 1958
 James Maughan Lodge of Remembrance 6319 20th June 1958
 Oswald William Cooper Carliol 5419 18th June 1958
James Ross Gordon
 Heber 6241 16th June 1958
William Gibson
Dudley
 5425 20th May 1958
William Leatham
Lodge Vandeleur
 358614th May 1958
 Joseph Cummings Dixon Fortitude 4017 13th May 1958
 Colin NattrassAlbert Edward
 15571st May 1958
George Hedley Dixon
Alnwick
 1167 2nd April 1958
 David Schofield Leslie St.Alban 5322 2nd April 1958
Leslie Finlay
Blyth
 4484 26th March 1958
 Peter John LakerLodge of Security
 7299 14th March 1958
 Robery ReayFortitude
 4017 11th March 1958
 James WhiteNewcastle upon Tyne
 24 7th March 1958
Malcolm Reed
Lodge de Loraine
 54125th February 1958
 David Maxwell WattsBurdon
 3188 20th February 1958
 Robert Clement BettridgeElmley Castle
 6247 19th February 1958
 David Norman WaltonSt. Oswin
 2327 17th February 1958
 Cyril PickardPrince of Wales
 25203rd February 1958
 Francis Edger White Beaconsfield 6784 27th January 1958
 Ridley Middleton Bernicia 4479 20th January 1958
 Richard William RawesRidley
 2260 15th January 1958
 James Wilson DobsonWhite Friars
 6523 8th January 1958
 Thomas Angus LambertNovocastrian
 33612nd January 1958
 John Luke FarrierPilgrim
 6342 11th November 1957
 Colin Frederick WellsMoorside
 7120 23rd October 1956
 John Tinsley RobsonThe Lodge of Swinburne
 2680 6th March 1956
 Arthur Conway Hall St. Nicholas 1676 21st December 1955
 Harold John Kemp St. Nicholas 167616th March 1955
 William BellMorpeth
 4176 3rd March 1953
 William Chipchase Lodge Temperance 2557 19th May 1952
 
 
NOTE: This list started from the applications made on or after 1st January 2008. 

 

 
Link to UGLE website